11/19/2014

"SINISTER"


here's my first make-up post on my blog!
i feel like posting some make-up tutorials (since some people asked me how i put my make-up on) and try something new with my make-up, but this one is not a tutorial or a how-to post, i was just playing around with my make-up and decided to do the evil/harmful/almost creepy look. i called this look The Sinister Look
why? because its dark, frightening, sharp, and it gives the impression that something harmful or evil is happening or will happen.
this kind of look can also be used on Halloween. this look looks similar to goth and grunge.




details :


in this look im using : 
  •                           Mizzu gel pen black eyeliner & pencil black eyeliner
  •                           Cass black, grey, and white eyeshadow palette
  •                           Inez Floral White eyeliner
  •                           Maybeline "The Hyper Curl Volum' Express Waterproof" mascara
  •                           MAC lashes number 051
  •                           Pixy brown eyebrow pencil
  •                           La Tulipe brown & orange blush on number 09
  •                           Revlon dark red lipstick

i didn't use expensive cosmetiques because i dont have a job and i can't afford it myself lol but hey it's not about the brand ;)



anyway, im gonna be posting more make-up post later on. thanks for stopping by! :)

i love you, stay fierce 

9/10/2014

how we wear Moschino

this McDonald's inspired Moschino sweater is so good and its definitely a thing right now.
you can even match it with anything you like! you can go grunge, casual, or even match it with some girly chic stuff.
this is how i wear my Moschino :)
 

me and my girl twinning the sweater!
she loves to match clothes with some classy yet girly stuff, and i like to add some lil bit grunge touch.
 





so, how do you wear your Moschino? :)
i love you, stay fierce

9/06/2014

team flannel

ayy there!
so i've been obsessed with flannels these days cause its so comfy and you can match it with anything you like, it goes with (almost) everything. my favorite kind of flannels is the over-sized one. i've been totally feeling kinda boyish so this look is so me! :) as you can tell by the pics i am totally that girl from the block. this look was inspired by the young and talented Pia Mia Perez also known as Princess Pia Mia. yes, i adore her and im going to marry her someday..... whoops excuse my fangirl-ish side.










wearing:
grey crop top from Post Mode
studded shorts from Vintage
flannel from Vintage
sneakers from Converse

thanks for stopping by! i love you, stay fierce

8/18/2014

how i spent my afternoon

hello there! well, its been awhile. i've been kinda busy since the eid ul fitr days and all the family gathering stuff. but hey, no im not deleting my blog :) this is how i spent my afternoon...


went to a lovely place called Honje, somewhere around Tugu Yogyakarta. 


#SELFIE 



yesterday was Indonesia's Independence day! in case you didnt know.
 

oh and i also stopped by a bag store called Dowa. its so exclusive and lovely.


oh and here's another selfie of me... yes im that "non stop taking selfies" kinda girl.
 

wearing:
top by CECIL MCBEE Japan
high waist shorts by PAT A CAKE

thanks for stopping by :) i love you, stay fierce

6/30/2014

"so much green i turned camo"









as the photos tell, i was literally lost. i didnt plan to do some ootd shots, but then i found a field with some cute flowers in it and i stopped there and then i took them photos :3
and yeah happy fasting for those who does! 

wearing: Camo bustier by TWRK cloth
               studded shorts by TWRK cloth
                black wedge creepers by New Look

i love you, stay fierce.

6/25/2014

movie date?








 i just watched Maleficent couple days ago and this was what i wore :)
my favorite part about the movie is Angelina Jolie's make up! i think it is amazingly stunning!!

wearing: White top by The Mermaid
               Denim pants by Ninety Degrees
               Heels by Peter Keiza
               Bag by Chanel

i love you, stay fierce.

6/18/2014

ArtJog 2014

 
I went to ARTJOG yesterday and it was fun!
first thing first if you dont know what ARTJOG is you can visit www.artfairjogja.com/


ArtJog is an annual art fair which held by so many talented artists showing their awesome masterpieces.